Main Profile

At A Glance

CA IPCC PGBP 58 Building etc not used exclusively for Business Section 38

Where any Building, Plant or machinery, Furniture is not used exclusively for business, or other expenditure incurred is not exclusively in connection with the business, the deductions shall be restricted to such proposition of the expenditure as is deemed appropriate by the Assessing officer.
Length: 03:40

Contact

Questions about CA IPCC PGBP 58 Building etc not used exclusively for Business Section 38

Want more info about CA IPCC PGBP 58 Building etc not used exclusively for Business Section 38? Get free advice from education experts and Noodle community members.

  • Answer

Ask a New Question